Tonga Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +676 32-818
  • +676 74-629
  • +676 34-378
  • +676 26-823
  • +676 37-381
  • +676 27-161
  • +676 38-660
  • +676 25-393
  • +676 69-610
  • +676 50-852

Mobile Lines

  • +676 600 4153
  • +676 603 2085
  • +676 747 7858
  • +676 689 7436
  • +676 686 6716
  • +676 608 2840
  • +676 601 4616
  • +676 770 8309
  • +676 609 4132
  • +676 630 6510
‚ÄčTonga flag

Telephone numbers of Tonga

The Tonga phone country code is +676. This is the equivalent of 00676 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Tonga phone number format is +676 XXX XXXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Tonga phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Tonga. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Tonga

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Unknown15+67615
Unknown16+67616
Unknown17+67617
Unknown18+67618
Unknown19+67619
Unknown87+67687
Unknown88+67688
Unknown89+67689

Emergency Number in Tonga

ServicePhone number
Police117171172
Ambulance242
Fire118