Chad Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +235 22 80 27 65
  • +235 22 69 70 80
  • +235 22 69 12 73
  • +235 22 50 49 13
  • +235 22 68 81 37
  • +235 22 68 61 51
  • +235 22 30 34 74
  • +235 22 69 26 78
  • +235 22 30 25 08
  • +235 22 52 28 62

Mobile Lines

  • +235 77 54 59 67
  • +235 68 68 15 60
  • +235 63 81 79 63
  • +235 66 64 99 69
  • +235 66 21 14 07
  • +235 66 32 59 04
  • +235 66 36 01 83
  • +235 92 20 04 83
  • +235 90 82 12 19
  • +235 96 24 71 47
‚ÄčChad flag

Telephone numbers of Chad

The Chad phone country code is +235. This is the equivalent of 00235 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Chad phone number format is +235 XX XX XX XX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Chad phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Chad. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Chad

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Airtel66+23566
Airtel63+23563
Airtel65+23565
Tigo99+23599
Tigo95+23595
Tigo93+23593
Tigo90+23590
Salamat[disambiguation needed]77+23577

Emergency Number in Chad

ServicePhone number
Police17
Ambulance2251-4242
Fire18