Chad Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +235 22 80 02 38
  • +235 22 68 62 09
  • +235 22 68 57 66
  • +235 22 69 72 95
  • +235 22 54 93 77
  • +235 22 50 10 95
  • +235 22 69 20 02
  • +235 22 80 81 56
  • +235 22 69 26 14
  • +235 22 90 23 28

Mobile Lines

  • +235 68 44 88 35
  • +235 77 13 18 17
  • +235 77 28 84 16
  • +235 98 73 70 61
  • +235 63 97 86 50
  • +235 68 46 47 00
  • +235 77 96 04 12
  • +235 77 06 55 64
  • +235 62 23 63 52
  • +235 96 55 97 75
‚ÄčChad flag

Telephone numbers of Chad

The Chad phone country code is +235. This is the equivalent of 00235 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Chad phone number format is +235 XX XX XX XX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Chad phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Chad. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Chad

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Airtel66+23566
Airtel63+23563
Airtel65+23565
Tigo99+23599
Tigo95+23595
Tigo93+23593
Tigo90+23590
Salamat[disambiguation needed]77+23577

Emergency Number in Chad

ServicePhone number
Police17
Ambulance2251-4242
Fire18