Bahrain Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +973 1726 4828
  • +973 6500 3122
  • +973 6969 8684
  • +973 1360 5570
  • +973 1317 8898
  • +973 7745 6057
  • +973 7743 1236
  • +973 6969 1559
  • +973 7725 6856
  • +973 1338 3401

Mobile Lines

  • +973 6699 8832
  • +973 3881 1424
  • +973 3984 8244
  • +973 6671 2411
  • +973 3690 1421
  • +973 6673 8132
  • +973 3580 9916
  • +973 6366 6044
  • +973 6300 7131
  • +973 6361 7391
‚ÄčBahrain flag

Telephone numbers of Bahrain

The Bahrain phone country code is +973. This is the equivalent of 00973 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Bahrain phone number format is +973 XXXX XXXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Bahrain phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Bahrain. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Bahrain

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Royal Court31+97331
Batelco322+973322
Viva33+97333
Viva340+973340
Viva341+973341
Viva343+973343
Viva344+973344
Viva345+973345
Viva353+973353
Viva355+973355
Zain36+97336
Zain377+973377
Batelco383+973383
Batelco384+973384
Batelco388+973388
Batelco39+97339
Zain663+973663
Zain666+973666
Zain669+973669

Emergency Number in Bahrain

ServicePhone number
Police999
Ambulance999
Fire999