Bahrain Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +973 7178 8446
  • +973 7782 5168
  • +973 1339 4674
  • +973 1702 7680
  • +973 6500 6106
  • +973 1363 0261
  • +973 1663 7146
  • +973 1665 3420
  • +973 6500 4015
  • +973 7705 5041

Mobile Lines

  • +973 6361 3879
  • +973 3818 1998
  • +973 3801 4318
  • +973 6667 4557
  • +973 6669 6863
  • +973 3846 1881
  • +973 6300 0559
  • +973 3839 9297
  • +973 3616 5264
  • +973 3878 5987
‚ÄčBahrain flag

Telephone numbers of Bahrain

The Bahrain phone country code is +973. This is the equivalent of 00973 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Bahrain phone number format is +973 XXXX XXXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Bahrain phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Bahrain. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Bahrain

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Royal Court31+97331
Batelco322+973322
Viva33+97333
Viva340+973340
Viva341+973341
Viva343+973343
Viva344+973344
Viva345+973345
Viva353+973353
Viva355+973355
Zain36+97336
Zain377+973377
Batelco383+973383
Batelco384+973384
Batelco388+973388
Batelco39+97339
Zain663+973663
Zain666+973666
Zain669+973669

Emergency Number in Bahrain

ServicePhone number
Police999
Ambulance999
Fire999