Bahrain Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +973 6632 5997
  • +973 6500 3484
  • +973 1794 3692
  • +973 1759 6002
  • +973 6644 7716
  • +973 1765 7940
  • +973 1711 4339
  • +973 1757 4799
  • +973 7178 5999
  • +973 1737 0864

Mobile Lines

  • +973 3817 5946
  • +973 3839 1686
  • +973 3883 9288
  • +973 6662 7028
  • +973 3894 2442
  • +973 6695 6801
  • +973 3881 6334
  • +973 3804 0070
  • +973 6692 1766
  • +973 3809 1586
‚ÄčBahrain flag

Telephone numbers of Bahrain

The Bahrain phone country code is +973. This is the equivalent of 00973 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Bahrain phone number format is +973 XXXX XXXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Bahrain phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Bahrain. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Bahrain

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Royal Court31+97331
Batelco322+973322
Viva33+97333
Viva340+973340
Viva341+973341
Viva343+973343
Viva344+973344
Viva345+973345
Viva353+973353
Viva355+973355
Zain36+97336
Zain377+973377
Batelco383+973383
Batelco384+973384
Batelco388+973388
Batelco39+97339
Zain663+973663
Zain666+973666
Zain669+973669

Emergency Number in Bahrain

ServicePhone number
Police999
Ambulance999
Fire999