Italy Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +39 02 119715
  • +39 06 693705
  • +39 06 696 6726
  • +39 06 69708
  • +39 06 694 1669
  • +39 0331 95574
  • +39 06 699031
  • +39 0331 269 6066
  • +39 06 6960 90862
  • +39 030 271

Mobile Lines

  • +39 359 030 782
  • +39 376 769 273
  • +39 337 406 127
  • +39 398 359 505
  • +39 315 631 6819
  • +39 349 530 481
  • +39 356 398 7131
  • +39 362 576 7595
  • +39 335 325 6444
  • +39 375 824 235
‚ÄčItaly flag

Telephone numbers of Italy

The Italy phone country code is +39. This is the equivalent of 0039 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Italy phone number format is +39 XXX XXX XXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Italy phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Italy. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Italy

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Elsacom S.p.A. (Retired)310+39310
Telespazio S.p.A.31100+3931100
Telespazio S.p.A.31101+3931101
Spal Telecommunications S.r.l.31105+3931105
RFI Rete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A.313+39313
Intermatica S.r.l.319+39319
WIND320+39320
WIND operator reserved (routing number)322+39322
WIND operator reserved (voice mail)323+39323
WIND324+39324
WIND327+39327
WIND328+39328
WIND329+39329
TIM there are many legacy 9-digit numbers330+39330
TIM331+39331
TIM333+39333
TIM334+39334
TIM there are a few legacy 9-digit numbers335+39335
TIM there are many legacy 9-digit numbers336+39336
TIM there are many legacy 9-digit numbers337+39337
TIM338+39338
TIM339+39339
Vodafone340+39340
Vodafone operator reserved (routing number)341+39341
Vodafone342+39342
Vodafone operator reserved (voice mail)343+39343
Vodafone344+39344
Vodafone345+39345
Vodafone346+39346
Vodafone347+39347
Vodafone348+39348
Vodafone349+39349
Full MVNO Nòverca using TIM network (retired 9 January 2015, users are being migrated to TIM)3505+393505
Full MVNO Lycamobile using Vodafone network3510+393510
Full MVNO Lycamobile3512+393512
TIM there are many legacy 9-digit numbers360+39360
TIM operator reserved (TACS legacy routing number)361+39361
TIM operator reserved (GSM/UMTS routing number)362+39362
TIM operator reserved (voice mail)363+39363
TIM366+39366
TIM there are many legacy 9-digit numbers368+39368
various Light MVNOs including Coop Voce, Noverca, Tiscali Mobile, Terrecablate Mobile. Operated by TIM370+39370
Full MVNO BT Mobile using TIM network3710+393710
Full MVNO PosteMobile using WIND network3711+393711
various Light MVNOs operated by H3G (Tre)373+39373
various Light MVNOs including PosteMobile, Erg Mobile, Daily Telecom Mobile, Carrefour UNO Mobile, Bladna Mobile, BT Mobile, BT Enìa. Operated by Vodafone377+39377
WIND380+39380
Full MVNO Nòverca operator reserved (routing number) (retired 9 January 2015)381+39381
Full MVNO Lycamobile operator reserved (routing number)382+39382
Vodafone operator reserved (voice mail)383+39383
Telecom Italia S.p.A. (not TIM)385+39385
WIND388+39388
WIND389+39389
H3G (Tre) operator reserved (voice mail)390+39390
H3G (Tre) initially it was given to early business contracts; then it was operator reserved (employee numbers, system numbers e.g. SMSC) until 2013 when H3G started giving 391 numbers to regular users391+39391
H3G (Tre)392+39392
H3G (Tre)393+39393
H3G (Tre) operator reserved (routing number)397+39397

Emergency Number in Italy

ServicePhone number
Police112, 113
Ambulance112, 118
Fire112, 115