Czech Republic Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +420 510 489 305
  • +420 289 343 662
  • +420 415 827 939
  • +420 325 881 456
  • +420 380 827 262
  • +420 284 699 549
  • +420 254 096 992
  • +420 237 554 411
  • +420 224 807 246
  • +420 291 190 558

Mobile Lines

  • +420 795 133 623
  • +420 703 801 920
  • +420 602 783 761
  • +420 602 651 384
  • +420 604 517 753
  • +420 604 325 592
  • +420 605 270 698
  • +420 602 366 946
  • +420 606 026 209
  • +420 773 873 320
‚ÄčCzech Republic flag

Telephone numbers of Czech Republic

The Czech Republic phone country code is +420. This is the equivalent of 00420 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Czech Republic phone number format is +420 XXX XXX XXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Czech Republic phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Czech Republic. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Czech Republic

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Telefónica O2601+420601
Telefónica O2602+420602
T-Mobile603+420603
T-Mobile604+420604
T-Mobile605+420605
Telefónica O2606+420606
Telefónica O2607+420607
Vodafone608+420608
Telefónica O2702+420702
Telefónica O272x+42072x
T-Mobile73x+42073x
Vodafone77x+42077x
U:fon790+420790

Emergency Number in Czech Republic

ServicePhone number
Police158
Ambulance112, 155
Fire150