Czech Republic Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +420 252 304 752
  • +420 322 074 557
  • +420 397 280 834
  • +420 320 491 482
  • +420 265 265 003
  • +420 260 392 159
  • +420 566 165 719
  • +420 214 589 844
  • +420 232 487 788
  • +420 262 772 354

Mobile Lines

  • +420 607 667 903
  • +420 604 553 818
  • +420 604 942 527
  • +420 607 463 484
  • +420 603 938 457
  • +420 602 171 482
  • +420 607 027 545
  • +420 703 262 748
  • +420 725 039 526
  • +420 705 585 670
‚ÄčCzech Republic flag

Telephone numbers of Czech Republic

The Czech Republic phone country code is +420. This is the equivalent of 00420 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Czech Republic phone number format is +420 XXX XXX XXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Czech Republic phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Czech Republic. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Czech Republic

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Telefónica O2601+420601
Telefónica O2602+420602
T-Mobile603+420603
T-Mobile604+420604
T-Mobile605+420605
Telefónica O2606+420606
Telefónica O2607+420607
Vodafone608+420608
Telefónica O2702+420702
Telefónica O272x+42072x
T-Mobile73x+42073x
Vodafone77x+42077x
U:fon790+420790

Emergency Number in Czech Republic

ServicePhone number
Police158
Ambulance112, 155
Fire150