Czech Republic Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +420 261 550 319
  • +420 476 783 142
  • +420 468 394 831
  • +420 292 661 396
  • +420 275 000 064
  • +420 289 775 058
  • +420 276 654 306
  • +420 293 436 324
  • +420 379 923 872
  • +420 223 020 707

Mobile Lines

  • +420 735 124 038
  • +420 604 979 127
  • +420 604 824 651
  • +420 604 815 248
  • +420 608 462 105
  • +420 605 856 418
  • +420 604 354 316
  • +420 606 235 067
  • +420 604 434 034
  • +420 607 781 927
‚ÄčCzech Republic flag

Telephone numbers of Czech Republic

The Czech Republic phone country code is +420. This is the equivalent of 00420 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Czech Republic phone number format is +420 XXX XXX XXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Czech Republic phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Czech Republic. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Czech Republic

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Telefónica O2601+420601
Telefónica O2602+420602
T-Mobile603+420603
T-Mobile604+420604
T-Mobile605+420605
Telefónica O2606+420606
Telefónica O2607+420607
Vodafone608+420608
Telefónica O2702+420702
Telefónica O272x+42072x
T-Mobile73x+42073x
Vodafone77x+42077x
U:fon790+420790

Emergency Number in Czech Republic

ServicePhone number
Police158
Ambulance112, 155
Fire150