Israel Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +972 9-820-9074
  • +972 2-864-3983
  • +972 153-92 966-8676
  • +972 2-977-1695
  • +972 2-427-9639
  • +972 153-4 183-6082
  • +972 2-332-8866
  • +972 2-916-6761
  • +972 2-109-9152
  • +972 2-914-3808

Mobile Lines

  • +972 56-472-7153
  • +972 55-270-3766
  • +972 55-197-3558
  • +972 51-518-5821
  • +972 51-548-5803
  • +972 55-190-6268
  • +972 55-014-2193
  • +972 51-931-3027
  • +972 55-190-4880
  • +972 55-014-2652
‚ÄčIsrael flag

Telephone numbers of Israel

The Israel phone country code is +972. This is the equivalent of 00972 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Israel phone number format is +972 XX-XXX-XXXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Israel phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Israel. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Israel

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Pelephone / Walla Mobile / YouPhone50+97250
Cellcom52+97252
Hot Mobile53+97253
Partner / 012 Mobile54+97254
Home Cellular5522+9725522
Home Cellular5523+9725523
Rami Levy Hashikma Marketing556+972556
Cellact5570+9725570
Cellact5571+9725571
Pelephone / Walla Mobile / YouPhone558+972558
019 Telecom559+972559
Golan Telecom58+97258

Emergency Number in Israel

ServicePhone number
Police100
Ambulance101
Fire102