Sweden Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +46 122 32 19 96
  • +46 142 386 62
  • +46 11 718 83 57
  • +46 90 780 88
  • +46 21 786 49 23
  • +46 31 443 55 97
  • +46 90 998 80
  • +46 90 318 60
  • +46 11 494 52 07
  • +46 90 928 04

Mobile Lines

  • +46 72 929 88 81
  • +46 79 554 41 75
  • +46 73 874 47 89
  • +46 72 094 32 16
  • +46 79 730 95 05
  • +46 72 549 49 31
  • +46 72 455 59 51
  • +46 73 414 31 97
  • +46 72 736 85 63
  • +46 79 124 11 58
‚ÄčSweden flag

Telephone numbers of Sweden

The Sweden phone country code is +46. This is the equivalent of 0046 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Sweden phone number format is +46 XX XXX XX XX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Sweden phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Sweden. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Sweden

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7300+467300
Wireless Maingate N7301+467301
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7302+467302
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7303+467303
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7304+467304
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7305+467305
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7306+467306
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7307+467307
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7308+467308
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7309+467309
Timepiece Servicos7310+467310
Wireless Maingate N7311+467311
Ledig7312+467312
Wireless Maingate M7313+467313
Campuz Mobile AB7314+467314
Campuz Mobile AB7315+467315
Abbla Mobile Sv. AB7316+467316
Netnet AS73170+4673170
Ledig73171+4673171
Ledig73172+4673172
Ledig73173+4673173
Ledig73174+4673174
Ledig73175+4673175
Ledig73176+4673176
Ledig73177+4673177
Ledig73178+4673178
Ledig73179+4673179
ACN Communications S7318+467318
Terraflex Europe LPP7319+467319
Telenor Sverige AB7320+467320
Optimal Telecom Sver7321+467321
Optimal Telecom Sver7322+467322
Telenor Sverige AB7323+467323
Telenor Mobile Sv.7324+467324
Telenor Mobile Sv.7325+467325
Telenor Mobile Sv.7326+467326
Ventelo Sverige AB7327+467327
Chess AB7328+467328
Telogic ApS7329+467329
Telenor Sverige AB733+46733
Telenor Sverige AB7340+467340
Telenor Sverige AB7341+467341
Telenor Sverige AB7342+467342
Telenor Sverige AB7343+467343
Telenor Sverige AB7344+467344
Telogic ApS73450+4673450
Telogic ApS73451+4673451
Telogic ApS73452+4673452
Telogic ApS73453+4673453
Telogic ApS73454+4673454
Ledig73455+4673455
Intelligent Appl. AB73456+4673456
Ledig73457+4673457
Ledig73458+4673458
Ledig73459+4673459
Ledig7346+467346
Ledig7347+467347
Ledig7348+467348
Ledig7349+467349
Hi3G Access AB7350+467350
Hi3G Access AB7351+467351
Hi3G Access AB7352+467352
Hi3G Access AB7353+467353
Hi3G Access AB7354+467354
Tele2 Sverige AB7355+467355
Tele2 Sverige AB7356+467356
Tele2 Sverige AB7357+467357
Tele2 Sverige AB7358+467358
Tele2 Sverige AB7359+467359
Tele2 Sverige AB736+46736
Tele2 Sverige AB7370+467370
Tele2 Sverige AB7371+467371
Tele2 Sverige AB7372+467372
Tele2 Sverige AB7373+467373
Tele2 Sverige AB7374+467374
Tele2 Sverige AB7375+467375
Tele2 Sverige AB7376+467376
Tele2 Sverige AB7377+467377
Tele2 Sverige AB7378+467378
Tele2 Sverige AB7379+467379
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7380+467380
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7381+467381
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7382+467382
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7383+467383
TeliaSonera Sv. AB7384+467384
Telenor Sverige AB7385+467385
Lebara Ltd.7386+467386
Ledig7387+467387
Newphone SP AB7388+467388
Ledig7389+467389
Tele2 Sverige AB739+46739
Unknown70+4670
Unknown72+4672
Unknown76+4676
Unknown79+4679

Emergency Number in Sweden

ServicePhone number
Police112
Ambulance112
Fire112