Portugal Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +351 21 726 1888
  • +351 256 057 260
  • +351 245 928 862
  • +351 253 723 944
  • +351 21 593 6572
  • +351 21 185 1375
  • +351 241 601 934
  • +351 232 020 457
  • +351 275 413 048
  • +351 21 467 0605

Mobile Lines

  • +351 669 393 429
  • +351 929 670 512
  • +351 948 031 548
  • +351 669 230 873
  • +351 916 153 784
  • +351 609 380 854
  • +351 609 326 900
  • +351 609 398 119
  • +351 659 230 451
  • +351 639 337 847
‚ÄčPortugal flag

Telephone numbers of Portugal

The Portugal phone country code is +351. This is the equivalent of 00351 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Portugal phone number format is +351 XXX XXX XXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Portugal phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Portugal. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Portugal

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Vodafone91+35191
Vodafone921+351921
Phone-Ix922+351922
TMN924+351924
TMN925+351925
TMN926+351926
TMN927+351927
Zon Mobile9290+3519290
Zon Mobile9291+3519291
Zon Mobile9292+3519292
Zon Mobile9293+3519293
Zon Mobile9294+3519294
Optimus93+35193
TMN96+35196

Emergency Number in Portugal

ServicePhone number
Police112
Ambulance112
Fire112