Portugal Phone Numbers

Fixed Lines

  • +351 238 221 933
  • +351 22 696 0508
  • +351 254 456 529
  • +351 22 877 9551
  • +351 258 106 972
  • +351 282 368 829
  • +351 22 525 2696
  • +351 274 181 784
  • +351 252 860 022
  • +351 249 227 088

Mobile Lines

  • +351 669 230 316
  • +351 669 230 643
  • +351 639 230 785
  • +351 639 230 834
  • +351 669 230 887
  • +351 961 922 888
  • +351 609 367 981
  • +351 669 323 702
  • +351 948 094 603
  • +351 659 230 723
‚ÄčPortugal flag

Telephone numbers of Portugal

The Portugal phone country code is +351. This is the equivalent of 00351 because the plus sign is translated to two zeros.The calling code is used to reach international phone numbers. Each country or area has different prefixes.

The Portugal phone number format is +351 XXX XXX XXX.

These numbers are fake, but they pass any validation. You can use them to stay anonymous on the internet. You can sign up on different sites without revealing your real phone number.

There are multiple ways to use this Portugal phone generator:

  1. You can use these mobile numbers in videos or tv shows. In this way, you will avoid using real phone numbers.
  2. Think of a person who will not leave you alone if you do not give him his phone number. You can give him a fake number that looks like a real number and that person will not bother you.
  3. You can use this generator to provide telephone numbers example to your users. Think of a registration form where you require the phone number. Show the expected phone number type by example.

Every country has different types of phone numbers: Mobile numbers, fixed lines, pager numbers, shortcode telephone numbers, toll-free numbers or premium ones. The phone generator tool givesyou fixed lines and mobile numbers for Portugal. The landlines are based on the area code.

If you need more numbers, refresh the page, and you will receive another list of phones.

Phone Carriers in Portugal

Carrier NameCalling CodeFull Prefix
Vodafone91+35191
Vodafone921+351921
Phone-Ix922+351922
TMN924+351924
TMN925+351925
TMN926+351926
TMN927+351927
Zon Mobile9290+3519290
Zon Mobile9291+3519291
Zon Mobile9292+3519292
Zon Mobile9293+3519293
Zon Mobile9294+3519294
Optimus93+35193
TMN96+35196

Emergency Number in Portugal

ServicePhone number
Police112
Ambulance112
Fire112